Previous
Next

Departments

Online Enquiry

Department » Computer Science Engineering

SEMESTER III

COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE L T P C
Theory
MA 2211 Transforms and Partial Differential Equations 3 1 0 4
CS 2201 Data Structures 3 0 0 3
CS 2202 Digital Principles and Systems Design 3 1 0 4
CS 2203 Object Oriented Programming 3 0 0 3
CS 2204 Analog and Digital Communication 3 1 0 4
GE 2021 Environmental Science and Engineering 3 0 0 3
Practical
CS 2207 Digital Lab 0 0 3 2
CS 2208 Data Structures Lab 0 0 3 2
CS 2209 Object Oriented Programming Lab 0 0 3 2
TOTAL 18 3 9 27

SEMESTER V

COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE L T P C
Theory
CS2301 Software Engineering 3 0 0 3
MA2265 Discrete Mathematics 3 1 0 4
CS2302 Computer Networks 3 0 0 3
CS2303 Theory of Computation 3 1 0 4
CS2304 System Software 3 1 0 4
CS2305 Programming Paradigms 3 0 0 3
Practical
CS2307 Network Lab 0 0 3 2
CS2308 System Software Lab 0 0 3 2
CS2309 Java Lab 0 0 3 2
TOTAL 18 3 9 27

SEMESTER VII

COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE L T P C
Theory
MG2452 Engineering Economics & Financial Accounting 3 0 0 3
CS2401 Computer Graphics 3 0 0 3
CS2402 Mobile and Pervasive Computing 3 0 0 3
CS2403 Digital Signal Processing 3 0 0 3
CS2032 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 3 0 0 3
CS2041 C# and .NET Framework. 3 0 0 3
Practical
CS2405 Computer Graphics Lab 0 0 3 2
CS2406 Open Source Lab 0 0 3 2
  Total 18 0 6 22

For More Details

IInd year CSE Time Table

Timings 9.15am-10.10am 10.10am-1.05am 11.05am-11.15am 11.15am-2.10pm 12.10pm-1.05pm 1.05pm-1.50pm 1.50pm-2.35pm 2.35pm-3.20pm 3.30pm-4.15pm 4.15pm-5.00pm
Period/Days 1 2 Break 3 4 Lunch Break 5
Monday DS OOPS ADC M-III OOPS LAB OOP
Tuesday DPSD EVS M-III DPSD ADC EVS DS
Wednesday M-III OOPS DPSD DS DS LAB ADC
Thursday ADC M-III OOPS DPSD EVS DS DPSD M-III
Friday OOPS EVS ADC DS DPSD LAB DPSD
Saturday EVS OOPS DPSD ADC DS M-III TEST EVS

IIIrd year CSE Time Table

Timings 9.15am - 10.10am 10.10am - 11.05am 11.05am - 11.15am 11.15am - 12.10pm 12.10pm - 1.05pm 1.05pm - 1.50pm 1.50pm - 2.35pm 2.35pm - 3.20pm 3.30pm - 4.15pm 4.15pm - 5.00pm
Period/Days 1 2 Break 3 4 Lunch Break 5
Monday SE TOC SS DM PP/SS LAB PP
Tuesday CN TOC DM PP TOC SE SS SE
Wednesday SS DM SE CN CN/ PP LAB CN
Thursday DM SE PP SS PP CN TOC TOC
Friday PP SS CN SE CN/SS LAB SS
Saturday TOC DM PP CN TOC DM

NET/LIB

DM

IVth year CSE Time Table

Timings 9.15am - 10.10am 10.10am - 11.05am 11.05am - 11.15am 11.15am - 12.10pm 12.10pm - 1.05pm 1.05pm - 1.50pm 1.50pm - 2.35pm 2.35pm - 3.20pm 3.30pm - 4.15pm 4.15pm - 5.00pm
Period/Days 1 2 Break 3 4 Lunch Break 5
Monday FA MC CG C# DSP DWM CG

 DWM

Tuesday CG MC C# DSP CG LAB FA
Wednesday DWM CG MC FA C# FA DSP CG
Thursday C# DSP FA DWM OPEN SOURCE LAB MPC
Friday DSP MC CG FA MC C# DWM DSP
Saturday MC CG DWM FA DWM DSP C# C#

List of Teaching Faculty in Computer Science Engineering

SI.NO NAME OF THE STAFF QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Ms.T.Aaisha Begum M.E. Assistant Professor/HOD
2 Ms.C.K.Revathi M.Tech. Assistant Professor
3 Ms.G.Nithya M.E. Assistant Professor
4 Mr.T.Rajesh M.E. Assistant Professor
5 Mr.S.Vimal M.E. Assistant Professor
6 Ms.Cross Bell M.E. Assistant Professor
7 Mr.Karthikeyan M.E. Assistant Professor
8 Ms.K.Nithya B.E. Lecturer
9 Ms.A.Kavitha B.E. Lecturer

List of Non-Teaching Faculty in Computer Science Engineering

SI.NO NAME OF THE STAFF QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mr.S.Ashok kumar B.Sc,B.Ed., Lab Asst.,
2 Ms.S.Suganya B.Sc., Lab Asst.,